|
|
Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Dragons New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1998 First Trade Trade Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wilgus, David VERY Minor shelf wear. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Dragons New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1998 First Trade Trade Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wilgus, David VERY Minor shelf wear. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Witches New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Wilgus, David Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold'. Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Witches New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Witches New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Yolen, Jane Here There Be Witches New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps. Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Yolen, Jane Moonball Simon and Schuster 1999 1st Edition. Later Impression Hard Cover New New Couch, Greg Author has written over 200 books for children and adults. Her numberous awards include the Golden Kite Award, the National Jewish Book Award, The World Fantasy Award, and three honors for the body of her work in children literature. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Yolen, Jane Moonball Simon and Schuster 1999 1st Edition. Later Impression Hard Cover New New Couch, Greg Author has written over 200 books for children and adults. Her numberous awards include the Golden Kite Award, the National Jewish Book Award, The World Fantasy Award, and three honors for the body of her work in children literature. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Yolen, Jane Sending of Dragons, A Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Yolen, Jane Sending of Dragons, A Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Yolen, Jane Sending of Dragons, A Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Yolen, Jane The Books of Magic: Bindings Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. DC Comics 1995 First Thus 1st Impression Trade Paperback Fine Graphic novelization with contributor Gaiman, Perter Gross, Cahrles Vess and others. Introduction by Jane Yolen. Fine with VERY minimal shelf wear. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Yolen, Jane Xanadu 2 TOR 1996 First Thus 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New Edited by Yolen. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Price: 9.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Yolen, Jane - ed. , Xanadu 3 TOR. 1993 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Light smudging on edges. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price: 14.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Yolen, Jane - ed. , Xanadu 3 TOR. 1993 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Some smudging on edges. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price: 14.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings |