A.B.Normal Books Home

ABNormally Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Dragons
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1998 First Trade Trade Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wilgus, David
VERY Minor shelf wear. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Dragons
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1998 First Trade Trade Paperback Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wilgus, David
VERY Minor shelf wear. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Witches
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Wilgus, David
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold'.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Witches
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Witches
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Yolen, Jane  Here There Be Witches
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Wilgus, David
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Very minor shelf wear. trade paper with glossy, black and white illustrated wraps.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Yolen, Jane  Moonball
Simon and Schuster 1999 1st Edition. Later Impression Hard Cover New New Couch, Greg
Author has written over 200 books for children and adults. Her numberous awards include the Golden Kite Award, the National Jewish Book Award, The World Fantasy Award, and three honors for the body of her work in children literature.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Yolen, Jane  Moonball
Simon and Schuster 1999 1st Edition. Later Impression Hard Cover New New Couch, Greg
Author has written over 200 books for children and adults. Her numberous awards include the Golden Kite Award, the National Jewish Book Award, The World Fantasy Award, and three honors for the body of her work in children literature.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Yolen, Jane  Sending of Dragons, A
Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New
This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Yolen, Jane  Sending of Dragons, A
Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New
This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Yolen, Jane  Sending of Dragons, A
Magic Carpet/Harcout Brace 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New
This book is FREE with any one-time purchase of $30.00 or more. See my Free Bonus Books Catalog for other great freebies. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Yolen, Jane  The Books of Magic: Bindings
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. DC Comics 1995 First Thus 1st Impression Trade Paperback Fine
Graphic novelization with contributor Gaiman, Perter Gross, Cahrles Vess and others. Introduction by Jane Yolen. Fine with VERY minimal shelf wear.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Yolen, Jane  Xanadu 2
TOR 1996 First Thus 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New
Edited by Yolen. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Yolen, Jane - ed. ,  Xanadu 3
TOR. 1993 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine
Light smudging on edges. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.
Price: 14.99 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Yolen, Jane - ed. ,  Xanadu 3
TOR. 1993 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine
Some smudging on edges. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.
Price: 14.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James PattersonJanet Evanovich >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings

Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Junebugbookstore.com
Jcrawfordsbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions