|
|
Wolfe, Gene , ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Gene , Calde of the Long Sun New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312855834 / 9780312855833 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book of the Long Sun Vol. 3. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Gene , Castleview New TOR 1990 0312850083 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. ISBN indicated as 'invalid' on copyright page! Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolfe, Gene Castleview TOR 1994 0-312-85008-3 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine In order to get a book (THIS BOOK) from my PENNY BOOKS catalog, you need to purchase at least 1 SIGNED book. Thanks. DJ Lightly scuffed and slight, unmended tear at top rear near spine prior to covering. Otherwise tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or other blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Gene Claw of the Conciliator Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1981 0671413708 / 9780671413705 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book 2 of Book of the New Sun.As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolfe, Gene Free Live Free New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine As new. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Covered DJ was tapped to boards. Tape removed and boards cleaned, lightly. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wolfe, Gene Free Live Free Shingletown, California, U.S.A. Mark V Ziesing 1984 0961297018 / 9780961297015 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by All Contributors Good to VG in good to VG DJ. Signed and numbered. Signed by author Gene Wolfe, Dj illustrator Carl Lundgren, full page interior illustrator Rick DeMarcoDust, and individual chaptor illustrator Rich Schindler. Numbered 115 of only 750 copies printed. Small unmended tear on DG (top, rear board corner), 3/4 by 1/2 inch chip missing from DJ at base of spine. Shelf wear prior to covering. Boards loose. Cloth boards. Was PPRCed at $45 new in 1984. DJ jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wolfe, Gene , Gene Wolfe's Book of Days New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0385159919 / 9780385159913 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Near fine in near fine DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Appears unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wolfe, Gene , Lake of the Long Sun New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312854943 / 9780312854942 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book of the Long Sun Vol. 2. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wolfe, Gene Memorare Sterling, NJ, USA Wyrm Publishing 2008 1890464058 / 9781890464059 First Thus, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Eggleton, Bob Signed and Numbered As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on Custom Limitation page and numbered 219 of 500 such copies. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Also includes April 2007 F&SF Magasine (special Gene Wolfe issue) that included this story. Purchased from Lame Excuse Books with provenance of receipts. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wolfe, Gene , Nightside the Long Sun New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 031285207X / 9780312852078 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1993 Nebula award nominee. Book of the Long Sun Vol. 1. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wolfe, Gene Return of the Whorl New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 by TOR. 1st Edition Hardcover. 1st Impression. 2001 031287314X / 9780312873141 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New New. Book 3 of 'The Book of the Short Sun' series. 2001 Locus Recommended. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wolfe, Gene Storeys from the Old Hotel London, United Kingdom Kerosina Books 1988 094889329X / 9780948893292 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author As new in As new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Limited to only 1276 copies printed (per copyrigh page). Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wolfe, Gene Storeys from the Old Hotel UK Kerosina Books 1988 094889329X / 9780948893292 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wolfe, Gene The Citadel of the Autarch Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1982 0671452517 / 9780671452513 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book 4 of Book of the New Sun. Near fine in Near fine DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Small black remainder slash across bottom edge near spine. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wolfe, Gene The Citadel of the Autarch Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1982 0671452517 / 9780671452513 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book 4 of Book of the New Sun. Near fine in Near fine DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author AND Artist Don Maitz on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wolfe, Gene The Fifth Head of Cerberus Hastings on Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Ultramarine Pub Co 1972 0684128306 / 9780684128306 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Price-clipped DJ. Slightly loose boards, otherwise Fine copy in Fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wolfe, Gene The Sword of the Lictor New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1982 0671499459 / 9780671499457 First Thus, Ist Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed by Author Fine mass market paperback. Tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Impression numbers 2 through 10 but states 1st Pocket Books printing in 1982. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wolfe, Gene The Urth of the New Sun New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1987 031293033X / 9780312930332 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Book 5 of Book of the New Sun. Near fine in Near fine DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Small black remainder slash across bottom edge near spine. Signed by author on HALF TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from book dealer that I have bought from for some time. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wolfe, Gene , There Are Doors New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312930992 / 9780312930998 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Gene , on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Ahabbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Areaderscorner.com Wolfe, Gene , on Author-author.net Wolfe, Gene , on Bbrownandassoc.net Wolfe, Gene , on Booksinbulgaria.com Wolfe, Gene , on Brickroadbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Coasbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Confettibooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Curiocornerbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Wolfe, Gene , on Dromanabooks.com.au Wolfe, Gene , on Easychairbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Fiction-addiction.com Wolfe, Gene , on Flyingelfbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Foxfirebooks.com
| Wolfe, Gene , on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wolfe, Gene , on Johnbalebooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Kathmandubooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Lanesbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Logonbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Magiccarpetbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Marshwigglebooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Mikemurraybookseller.com Wolfe, Gene , on Mybookiejoint.com Wolfe, Gene , on Mysteryandimagination.com Wolfe, Gene , on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Orielisbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Pagemaster-books.com Wolfe, Gene , on Patcat.net Wolfe, Gene , on Pbobooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Rarebookcellar.com
| Wolfe, Gene , on Rileybooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene , on Robinsrarebooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Rosesarereadbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Scififantasybooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Seaoceanbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Second-chance-books.com Wolfe, Gene , on Star-dot-star.net Wolfe, Gene , on Themissingvolume.com Wolfe, Gene , on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene , on Vagabondbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Waverlybooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Whiteunicornbooks.com Wolfe, Gene , on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|