|
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. A Man Rides Through Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1987 0345332997 / 9780345332998 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Fine in fine DJcovered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. I actually sent this copy in to Mysterious Galaxy to have Donaldson sign it back in the days when they let you do that. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
149.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Poul Anderson, Stephen Donaldson, Fred Saberhagen, LArry Niven, Roger Zelazny, Others Berserker Base TOR 1985 0812553160 / 9780812553161 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Collaborative Novel by Poul Anderson, Ed Bryant, Stephen Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis, and Roger Zelazny. First TOR printing stated. Please ask for pictures. Price:
38.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donaldson, Stephen Fatal Revenant Putnam 2007 0399154469 / 9780399154461 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Book 2 of The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '10-24-04'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. Lord Foul's Bane Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1997 0345418433 / 9780345418432 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 1 of The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. , Mirror of Her Dreams, The - Mordant's Need, Volume 1 Dell Rey/Ballantine 1986 0-345-33298-9 / 9780345332981 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good In order to get a book (THIS BOOK) from my PENNY BOOKS catalog, you must purchase at least 1 SIGNED book. Thanks. Boards somewhat loose but no separation of any kind. Lightlly bumped corners from shelf wear also at head and foot of spine. Page edges slightly soiled and DJ with slight shelf wear prior to covering. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Illearth War NY Ballantine 1997 0345418441 / 9780345418449 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 2 of The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Man Who Fought Alone New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Book 1 of The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Mirror of Her Dreams Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Fine in fine DJcovered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. I actually sent this copy in to Mysterious Galaxy to have Donalson sign it back in the days when they let you do that. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
149.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The One Tree Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1997 0345418476 / 9780345418470 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 2 of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Power That Preserves Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1997 034541845X / 9780345418456 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 3 of The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Donaldson, Stephen The Runes Of The Earth E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Trade paper format. Fine. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Donaldson, Stephen The Runes Of The Earth E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Book 1 of The Last Chronicles of Thomas Convenant. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '10-24-04'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Donaldson, Stephen The Runes Of The Earth E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Dated Book 1 of The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '10-24-04'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Donaldson, Stephen The Runes Of The Earth-The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on publisher's custom limitation page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased DIRECT FROM PUBLISHER as SIGNED. Round gold 'Signed Copy' sitcker on front of DJ. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Wounded Land Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1997 0345418468 / 9780345418463 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 1 of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. White Gold Wielder Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1997 0345418484 / 9780345418487 First Thus, Ist Impression Trade Paperback Fine Signed and Dated Book 3 of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. As new trade paper. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page and dated '7-11-97'. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Anderidabooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Blinebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Blossombooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksinbulgaria.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksliquidation.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksrmagic.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on C-books.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Elpinarillobooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Eurolibros.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Genethebookpeddler.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Donaldson, Stephen R. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kbookscanada.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ladylisabooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lincbook.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ozzbooks.com.au Donaldson, Stephen R. on Patbookman.net Donaldson, Stephen R. on Patcat.net Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pbobooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Peakirkbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Polesworthbookshop.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Rarebookcellar.com
| Donaldson, Stephen R. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Donaldson, Stephen R. on Rileybooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Star-dot-star.net Donaldson, Stephen R. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Svbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Theglasskey.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thegreatbookescape.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Uk-bookworm.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Vagabondbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|