|
|
Budrys, Algis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Budrys, Algis Blood and Burning Berkeley Medallion 1978 0425038610 / 9780425038611 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. This story collection contains: Be Merry; Wall of Crystal Eye of Night; All for Love; A Scraping at the Bones; The Price; The Ridge Around the World; The Girl in the Bottle; The Last Brunette; Scream at Sea; The Master of the Hounds; and The Nuptial Flight of Warriors. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Budrys, Algis Budrys' Inferno Berkeley Medallion 1963 F799 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Berkley Medallion #F799, New York, 1963. Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. paperback original, collection of 9 stories. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Budrys, Algis Man of Earth Ballantine 1957 243 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. Ballantine Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Paperback Original. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. Ballantine #243. Cover art by Richard Powers. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Budrys, Algis Some Will Not Die Regency Books 1961 RB-110 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. Regency RB 110. 1961, 1st pbo. (Paperback). Kelly Freas (illustrator). Signed by the author. Expansion of False Night.Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Budrys, Algis The Amsirs and the Iron Thorn Fawcett 1967 d1852 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback.Collectable Books Gold medal Book #d1852, 1st edition 1967, classic fantasy novel with outstanding cover art by Frank Frazetta, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, paperback original. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Budrys, Algis Who? Pyramid 1958 G339 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1958., Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Budrys, Algis Who? Lancer 1968 73-810 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback.Lancer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good+ to Fine. First Thus. Lancer Code #73-810. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Book Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Budrys, Algis on Ahabbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Aldertonbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Bookembooks.com Budrys, Algis on Bookendsusedbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Booksinbulgaria.com Budrys, Algis on Booksofparadise.net Budrys, Algis on Brickroadbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Brooklynbooks.us Budrys, Algis on Butterflybookcompany.com Budrys, Algis on Carmsrarebooks.com Budrys, Algis on Confettibooks.com Budrys, Algis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Cozybookcellar.com Budrys, Algis on Cupboardmaker.com Budrys, Algis on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Budrys, Algis on Easychairbooks.com
| Budrys, Algis on Elpinarillobooks.com Budrys, Algis on Film-tvtieins.com Budrys, Algis on Fleamarketbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Flyingelfbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Gillianjamesbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Infinitybooksjapan.com Budrys, Algis on Jondalbook.com Budrys, Algis on Kathmandubooks.com Budrys, Algis on Kbookscanada.com Budrys, Algis on Lpbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Magiccarpetbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Maplehillbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Montclairbookcenter.com Budrys, Algis on Mysteryandimagination.com Budrys, Algis on Nowandthenbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Pagemaster-books.com
| Budrys, Algis on Patbookman.net Budrys, Algis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Ptpbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Rarebookcellar.com Budrys, Algis on Royaloakbookshop.net Budrys, Algis on Scififantasybooks.com Budrys, Algis on Second-chance-books.com Budrys, Algis on Snowdensbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Thebooksend.com Budrys, Algis on Websterbookstore.com Budrys, Algis on Whiteunicornbooks.com Budrys, Algis on Wintertimebooks.com Budrys, Algis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|