A.B.Normal Books

ABNormally Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Power Search
 
Primary Categories
Personal Collection
Signed
Signed AND Numbered
Top Shelf
Children/Young Adult
Award Winners
ARCs/Uncorrected Proofs

Browse ALL Categories (Including Those Listed Above)
 
 
How About a GIFT CARD !
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Budrys, Algis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Budrys, Algis Blood and Burning
Berkeley Medallion 1978 0425038610 / 9780425038611 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. This story collection contains: Be Merry; Wall of Crystal Eye of Night; All for Love; A Scraping at the Bones; The Price; The Ridge Around the World; The Girl in the Bottle; The Last Brunette; Scream at Sea; The Master of the Hounds; and The Nuptial Flight of Warriors. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Budrys, Algis Budrys' Inferno
Berkeley Medallion 1963 F799 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Berkley Medallion #F799, New York, 1963. Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. paperback original, collection of 9 stories. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Budrys, Algis Man of Earth
Ballantine 1957 243 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. Ballantine Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Paperback Original. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. Ballantine #243. Cover art by Richard Powers. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Budrys, Algis Some Will Not Die
Regency Books 1961 RB-110 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and bagged. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. 1st Edition. Regency RB 110. 1961, 1st pbo. (Paperback). Kelly Freas (illustrator). Signed by the author. Expansion of False Night.Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Budrys, Algis The Amsirs and the Iron Thorn
Fawcett 1967 d1852 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback.Collectable Books Gold medal Book #d1852, 1st edition 1967, classic fantasy novel with outstanding cover art by Frank Frazetta, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, paperback original. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Budrys, Algis Who?
Pyramid 1958 G339 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback. New York, New York, U.S.A. Pyramid Books 1958., Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Budrys, Algis Who?
Lancer 1968 73-810 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback Fine Signed
Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine and double-bagged and boarded. Will have to open for pictures. Mass market paperback.Lancer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good+ to Fine. First Thus. Lancer Code #73-810. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Book Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear; pages lightly sunned. Signed by the Author. .Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Budrys, Algis on Ahabbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Aldertonbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Bookembooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Booksinbulgaria.com
Budrys, Algis on Booksofparadise.net
Budrys, Algis on Brickroadbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Brooklynbooks.us
Budrys, Algis on Butterflybookcompany.com
Budrys, Algis on Carmsrarebooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Confettibooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Cozybookcellar.com
Budrys, Algis on Cupboardmaker.com
Budrys, Algis on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Budrys, Algis on Easychairbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Elpinarillobooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Film-tvtieins.com
Budrys, Algis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Budrys, Algis on Jondalbook.com
Budrys, Algis on Kathmandubooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Kbookscanada.com
Budrys, Algis on Lpbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Maplehillbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Budrys, Algis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Budrys, Algis on Nowandthenbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Pagemaster-books.com
Budrys, Algis on Patbookman.net
Budrys, Algis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Ptpbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Rarebookcellar.com
Budrys, Algis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Budrys, Algis on Scififantasybooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Second-chance-books.com
Budrys, Algis on Snowdensbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Thebooksend.com
Budrys, Algis on Websterbookstore.com
Budrys, Algis on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Wintertimebooks.com
Budrys, Algis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

info@ABNormalBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie