A.B.Normal Books

ABNormally Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Power Search
 
Browse By Category
ARCs/Uncorrected Proofs
Action/Espionage
Anthology/Collection
Author's First
Award Winners
Children/Young Adult
Fiction
Free Bonus Books
Horror
Illustrated
Mystery
Other
Reference Books
Romance
Science Fiction/Fantasy
Set of Books
Signed AND Numbered
Signed/Inscribed
Top Shelf

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aaron, Shale Virtual Death
Easton Press 1995 First Thus Full-Leather As New  Mayo, Frank Signed by Author
Full-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. Easton Press signed edition. Black boards are full leather with decorative gilt stamping. All edges gilt, with moire endpapers. Collector's bookplate is laid in. Extremely minor edge wear. A handsome, unread copy.  
Price: 104.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology
Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New  
Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others.  
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology
Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New  
Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others.  
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adler, Warren War of the Roses, The
Warner 1981 0-446-51220-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Minor shelf wear. Small unmended tear at base on rear of DJ. Otherwise, nice, tight, clean copy. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brain New Arrivals, Old Encounters
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1980 0-06-010055-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Forst American Edition stated. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldiss, Brian Remembrance Day
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's 1993 0-312-09370-5 First US Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
DJ covered with Brodart just-a-fold DJ cover. Revolves around terrorist bombing of small Brittish town hotel. Not sci-fi. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than minimal DJ shelf wear prior to covering.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldiss, Brian and John Barnes Encounter With Tiber
Warner Books 1996 0-446-51854-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
As new in as new dj. Signed by both authors on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldiss, Brian and John Barnes Encounter With Tiber
Warner Books 1996 0-446-51854-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine  Fine Signed by Author
Fine in fine dj. Signed by Aldrin on full title page. Small black remainder slash on top edge. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. ith exception of remainder mark, tight, clean, unread copy. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldiss, Brian W. , Year Before Yesterday, The
Franklin Watts 1987 0-531-15040-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldiss, Brian W. , Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0689120524 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
may be 2nd impression. Number string starts with '2'. As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldiss, Brian W. , Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0-689-12052-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
The best Sci-fi stories of Brian Aldiss. Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. First American Edition stated. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Helliconia Spring
London Jonathan Cape 1982 0-224-01843-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
1983 John Campbell Memorial Award winner. 1982 Nebula award nominee. As New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Dracula Unbound
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1991 0-06-016593-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Forgotten Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0-689-12041-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allen, Roger MacBride , Isaac Asimov's Inferno
Ace. An Ace Original 1994 0-441-00023-1 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine  
Trade Paper. Sequel to Caliban.  
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anderson, Kevin J. Forest of Stars, A - Book 2 of The Saga of the Seven Suns
Warner Books 2003 0-446-52871-4 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
New in new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guarateed; book purchased from west coast bookstore after author's signing visit. Have been dealing with this store for years. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anderson, Kevin J. Hidden Empire - Book 1 of The Saga of the Seven Suns
Warner Books 2002 0-446-52862-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
New in new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guarateed; book purchased from west coast bookstore after author's signing visit. Have been dealing with this store for years. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Kevin J. War of the Worlds:Global Dispatches
Bantam Spectra 1996 0-553-10353-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, Kevin J. Blindfold
Aspect 1995 0-446-60247-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New  Signed by Author
New. Flat-signed by author on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition
Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
Signed by Anderson and Beason on full title page. New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 46.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind
Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition
Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New  Signed by Author
Trade Paper format. ARC. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind
Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
Fine in Fine DJ. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Fallout
Ace 1997 0-441-00425-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New  Signed by Author
New. Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Virtual Destruction
Ace 1996 0-441-00308-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New  Signed by Author
New . Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover.  
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The
TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Anderson, Poul Genesis
TOR 2000 0-312-86707-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new dj covered with Brodart. No marks, bumps or blems. Very tight, unread copy. Author's last book and the 5th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight and clean. VERY minor bump, lower front corner. Very minor shelf wear to foot of spine. Minor Dj shelf wear prior to cobering with protective mylar dj cover.Tight and clean. dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Anderson, Poul The Game of Empire
Great Britain Severn House 1994 0727846841 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Anderson, Poul Earth Book of Stormgate, The
Berkeley SFBC SFBC Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 

Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Anderson, Poul War of the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312863152 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New  As New Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Advanced uncorrected proof with full color proposed dj. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Anderson, Poul Day of Their Return, The
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday 1973 0312863152 SFBC Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good  Good 
Good+ in good+ dj covered with protective clear cover. this is an OLD SFBC ecopy.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Anderson, Poul The Year of the Ransom
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1988 0802768008 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Anderson, Poul Genesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312867077 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Anderson, Poul TAO Zero
Easton Press 1987 First Thus Full-Leather Fine  
Collector's notes and book plate laid in. Another book plate affixed to finside of front board 'Jane C. Pitts'. One of Easton Press' Classics of Science Fiction'. Dark blue leather binding with gold lettering and design. No DJ. Classic Easton Press with guilt-edged pages and sewn-in book-mark ribbon (gold).  
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine  Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Uncorrected proof; reade papaer format; color front of wrap. 3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis.  
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The
TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Anderson, Poul The Shield of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312850883 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Anderson, Poul, and Mildred Downey Broxon Demon of Scattery, The
NY Ace 1979 NA 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine  Alicia Austin 
'First Publication Anywhere' on cover. Trade papaer with minimal shelfwear or creasing. Please ask for pictures. ACE book # 14252-4. Over 50 pages of black and white illustrations throughout.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Anderson, Poul, Anderson, Karen King of YS, The
Baen 1996 0-671-87729-1 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine  
VG+ Trade Paper. 1202 pgs. Complete series in 1 volume: Roma Mater, Gallicanae, Dahut, The Dog and the Wolf. Remainder 'tick' on bottom. (0499BD).  
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Anthony, Patricia Happy Policeman: A Novel
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1994 0151384789 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New  New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Anthony, Patricia God's Fires
Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New  As New Signed by Author
New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.  
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Anthony, Patricia , Brother Termite
Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-114422-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Anthony, Patricia , Cold Allies
Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-118503-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Anthony, Patricia , Cradle of Splendor
Ace 1996 0-441-00301-X 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.  
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Anthony, Patricia , God's Fires
Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems.  
Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Anthony, Piers Isle of Woman-Geodyssey:Volume 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312855648 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New  New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Anthony, Piers Tales from the Great Turtle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312856288 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0312932723 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested.  
Price: 22.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Anthony, Piers , Alien Plot
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0-312-85394-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New  As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems.  
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Anthony, Piers , Fractal Mode
Ace/Putnam 1992 0-399-13649-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
Finw in Fine DJ. Book 2 of the Mode Series. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems.  
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59