|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Aaron, Shale Virtual Death Easton Press 1995 First Thus Full-Leather As New Mayo, Frank Signed by Author Full-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. Easton Press signed edition. Black boards are full leather with decorative gilt stamping. All edges gilt, with moire endpapers. Collector's bookplate is laid in. Extremely minor edge wear. A handsome, unread copy. Price:
104.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adler, Warren War of the Roses, The Warner 1981 0-446-51220-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minor shelf wear. Small unmended tear at base on rear of DJ. Otherwise, nice, tight, clean copy. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Aldiss, Brain New Arrivals, Old Encounters Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1980 0-06-010055-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Forst American Edition stated. Please ask for pictures if interested. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Aldiss, Brian Remembrance Day New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's 1993 0-312-09370-5 First US Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine DJ covered with Brodart just-a-fold DJ cover. Revolves around terrorist bombing of small Brittish town hotel. Not sci-fi. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than minimal DJ shelf wear prior to covering. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Aldiss, Brian and John Barnes Encounter With Tiber Warner Books 1996 0-446-51854-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author Fine in fine dj. Signed by Aldrin on full title page. Small black remainder slash on top edge. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. ith exception of remainder mark, tight, clean, unread copy. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson Helliconia Spring London Jonathan Cape 1982 0-224-01843-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 1983 John Campbell Memorial Award winner. 1982 Nebula award nominee. As New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Please ask for pictures if interested. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson Dracula Unbound Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1991 0-06-016593-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson Forgotten Life New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0-689-12041-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anderson, Kevin J. Hidden Empire - Book 1 of The Saga of the Seven Suns Warner Books 2002 0-446-52862-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author New in new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guarateed; book purchased from west coast bookstore after author's signing visit. Have been dealing with this store for years. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anderson, Kevin J. Blindfold Aspect 1995 0-446-60247-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author New. Flat-signed by author on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
19.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author Signed by Anderson and Beason on full title page. New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
46.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New Signed by Author Trade Paper format. ARC. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author Fine in Fine DJ. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Fallout Ace 1997 0-441-00425-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author New. Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
21.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Virtual Destruction Ace 1996 0-441-00308-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author New . Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
21.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Anderson, Poul All One Universe New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
9.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Anderson, Poul Genesis TOR 2000 0-312-86707-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New As new in as new dj covered with Brodart. No marks, bumps or blems. Very tight, unread copy. Author's last book and the 5th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight and clean. VERY minor bump, lower front corner. Very minor shelf wear to foot of spine. Minor Dj shelf wear prior to cobering with protective mylar dj cover.Tight and clean. dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
11.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Anderson, Poul War of the Gods New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312863152 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New As New Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advanced uncorrected proof with full color proposed dj. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Anderson, Poul Genesis New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312867077 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Anderson, Poul TAO Zero Easton Press 1987 First Thus Full-Leather Fine Collector's notes and book plate laid in. Another book plate affixed to finside of front board 'Jane C. Pitts'. One of Easton Press' Classics of Science Fiction'. Dark blue leather binding with gold lettering and design. No DJ. Classic Easton Press with guilt-edged pages and sewn-in book-mark ribbon (gold). Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
11.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Uncorrected proof; reade papaer format; color front of wrap. 3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Price:
9.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Anderson, Poul All One Universe New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Anderson, Poul The Shield of Time New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312850883 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. Price:
23.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Anthony, Patricia God's Fires Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Anthony, Patricia , Brother Termite Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-114422-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Anthony, Patricia , Cold Allies Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-118503-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Anthony, Patricia , God's Fires Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Price:
18.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Anthony, Piers Ghost New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0312932723 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. Price:
22.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Anthony, Piers , Alien Plot New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0-312-85394-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. Price:
20.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Anthony, Piers , Fractal Mode Ace/Putnam 1992 0-399-13649-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine Finw in Fine DJ. Book 2 of the Mode Series. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. Price:
20.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
| |