A.B.Normal Books

ABNormally Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Power Search
 
Primary Categories
Personal Collection
Personal Collection:Limited Editions
Personal Collection:Signed
Personal Collection:Signed and Numbered
Personal Collection:Unsigned
Signed
Signed AND Numbered
Signed/Inscribed

Browse ALL Categories (Including Those Listed Above)
 
 
How About a GIFT CARD !
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Magic Eye I: A New Way of Looking at the World
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 1993 0836270061 5th Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. One of those 'stare at this wierd picture and see other images in 3-D' books. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaron, Shale Virtual Death
Easton Press 1995 First Thus Full-Leather As New Mayo, Frank Signed by Author
Full-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. Easton Press signed edition. Black boards are full leather with decorative gilt stamping. All edges gilt, with moire endpapers. Collector's bookplate is laid in. Extremely minor edge wear. A handsome, unread copy. 
Price: 104.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology
Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New 
Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ackerman, Forrest J. Ackermanthology
Los Angeles General Publishing Group, Inc. 1997 1-57544-056-3 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New 
Foreward by John Landis. 65 short stories by Asimov, Bradbury, Wells, Bischoff, Wollheim, van Vogt, and dozens of others. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler, Warren War of the Roses, The
Warner 1981 0-446-51220-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Minor shelf wear. Small unmended tear at base on rear of DJ. Otherwise, nice, tight, clean copy. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Admiral McCoy-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure Admiral McCoy-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure
Playmates 1993 As New 
Includes figure, trading card, 'action base', all accessories. As new, never opened. Stored packed in large boxes in finished basement. Never exposed to extreme heat or cold. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Grant, Andrew Robinson, Michael William Kaluta, Kenny Lopez, JLA: Riddle of the Beast
DC Comics 2002 1563898675 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Carl Critchlow 
Still completely shrink-wrapped and unopened. Book and DJ like New. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albom, Mitch Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1997 0385484518 Later Edition/Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
19th printing. Personal inscription 'to Laura from Mother' on front end paper. Signed by Albom on 1/2 title page and dated '2/98'. Fine in fine DJ covered with brodart. Lightly read with very light staining to upper page edges (not evidenced on any page inside book. Light head and foot spine bumping. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Albom, Mitch The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2003 0786868716 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on half-TITLE page. Purchased from bookstore where author toured for signing. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alda, Alan Never Have Your Dog Stuffed: And Other Things I've Learned
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2005 1400064090 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted for getting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alda, Alan Never Have Your Dog Stuffed: And Other Things I've Learned
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2005 1-4000-6409-0 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Signed by Author
New in new DJ. Flat-signed by author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket cover. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldiss, Brain New Arrivals, Old Encounters
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1980 0-06-010055-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Forst American Edition stated. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldiss, Brian Remembrance Day
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's 1993 0-312-09370-5 First US Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
DJ covered with Brodart just-a-fold DJ cover. Revolves around terrorist bombing of small Brittish town hotel. Not sci-fi. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than minimal DJ shelf wear prior to covering. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aldiss, Brian W. , Year Before Yesterday, The
Franklin Watts 1987 0-531-15040-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aldiss, Brian W. , Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0689120524 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
may be 2nd impression. Number string starts with '2'. As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aldiss, Brian W. , Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0-689-12052-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
The best Sci-fi stories of Brian Aldiss. Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. First American Edition stated. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Helliconia Spring
London Jonathan Cape 1982 0-224-01843-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1983 John Campbell Memorial Award winner. 1982 Nebula award nominee. As New with exception of price-clipped DJ. Bookstore put price sticker in area where published proced was clipped. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Dracula Unbound
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1991 0-06-016593-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Forgotten Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0-689-12041-9 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allen, Roger MacBride , Isaac Asimov's Inferno
Ace. An Ace Original 1994 0-441-00023-1 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine 
Trade Paper. Sequel to Caliban. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Allende, Isabel Zorro
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2005 0060778970 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in fine DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased DIRECT FROM PUBLISHER as SIGNED. May have minor bumping from 'the boys in brown' from shipping. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ambassador Spock(Nimoy)-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure Ambassador Spock(Nimoy)-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure
Playmates 1993 As New 
Includes figure, trading card, 'action base', all accessories. in a zip-lock bag with trading card and clipped packaging of 'cards' from back of package. Stored packed in large boxes in finished basement. Never exposed to extreme heat or cold. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Ambassador Spock(Nimoy)-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure Ambassador Spock(Nimoy)-Star Trek Playmates Action Figure
Playmates 1993 As New 
Includes figure, trading card, 'action base', all accessories. As new, never opened. Stored packed in large boxes in finished basement. Never exposed to extreme heat or cold. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Anderson, Kevin J. L.Ron Hubbard's Ai! Pedrito!
Bridge Publications 1998 1-57318-121-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore where author toured for signing. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Anderson, Kevin J. Climbinng Olympus
Easton Press 1994 First Thus Full-Leather New Signed by Author
Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1994. Signed First Edition. 8vo, brown genuine leather with gilt illus. front cover, gilt dec. spine with gilt lettering, raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, moire eps, attached ribbon page marker, 297pp. This is a SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Fine, a tight solid sound beautiful copy A volume in the Easton Press Signed First Edition series. Still in shrink-wrap; never opened. All associational paperwork presumed enclosed with book as is customary. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Anderson, Kevin J. Forest of Stars, A - Book 2 of The Saga of the Seven Suns
Warner Books 2003 0-446-52871-4 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
New in new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guarateed; book purchased from west coast bookstore after author's signing visit. Have been dealing with this store for years. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Anderson, Kevin J. Hidden Empire - Book 1 of The Saga of the Seven Suns
Warner Books 2002 0-446-52862-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
New in new DJ. Signed by author on full title page. Signature guarateed; book purchased from west coast bookstore after author's signing visit. Have been dealing with this store for years. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Anderson, Kevin J. Blindfold
Aspect 1995 0-446-60247-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author
New. Flat-signed by author on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition
Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
Signed by Anderson and Beason on full title page. New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 46.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind
Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ignition
Forge 1997 0-312-86270-9 1st Edition, 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New Signed by Author
Trade Paper format. ARC. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Ill Wind
Forge 1995 0-312-85760-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
Fine in Fine DJ. Flat-signed by Anderson on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Fallout
ACE 1997 0-441-00425-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author
New. Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Anderson, Kevin J., and Doug Beason Virtual Destruction
ACE 1996 0-441-00308-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Mass Market Paperback As New Signed by Author
New . Flat-signed by BOTH authors on full title page. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Anderson, Kevin J.;Ruschak, Lynette;Moesta, Rebecca Star Wars: The Mos Eisley Cantina Pop-Up Book
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1995 0316535117 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New 
Pop-up style book. Still completely sealed in shrink-wrap. NEVER opened. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The
TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Anderson, Poul Genesis
TOR 2000 0-312-86707-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new dj covered with Brodart. No marks, bumps or blems. Very tight, unread copy. Author's last book and the 5th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight and clean. VERY minor bump, lower front corner. Very minor shelf wear to foot of spine. Minor Dj shelf wear prior to cobering with protective mylar dj cover.Tight and clean. dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Anderson, Poul FireTime
Doubleday 1974 0-385-05582-X 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Anderson. 1975 Hugo Award nominee. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from bookstore/book dealer that I have bought from for many years and is noted forgetting author autographs either from signing at the store or drop-shipped to the author for autograph. Ask for pictures if interested 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Anderson, Poul War of the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312863152 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New As New Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Advanced uncorrected proof with full color proposed dj. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Anderson, Poul Day of Their Return, The
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nelson Doubleday 1973 0312863152 SFBC Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Good+ in good+ dj covered with protective clear cover. this is an OLD SFBC ecopy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Anderson, Poul The Year of the Ransom
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1988 0802768008 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Anderson, Poul Genesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312867077 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Anderson, Poul TAO Zero
Easton Press 1987 First Thus Full-Leather Fine 
Collector's notes and book plate laid in. Another book plate affixed to finside of front board 'Jane C. Pitts'. One of Easton Press' Classics of Science Fiction'. Dark blue leather binding with gold lettering and design. No DJ. Classic Easton Press with guilt-edged pages and sewn-in book-mark ribbon (gold). 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85277-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 1st in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Anderson, Poul The Stars Are Also Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0-312-85534-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 2nd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. As new in as new dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312859430 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Uncorrected proof; reade papaer format; color front of wrap. 3rd in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Anderson, Poul Fleet of Stars, The
TOR 1997 0-312-86036-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight and clean. No bumps marks or blems and virtually blemish-free dj protected by Brodart mylar dj cover. 4th in a series considered by many to be his best work; Harvest of Stars, The Stars Are Also Fire, Harvest the Fire, The Fleet of Stars, and finally, Genesis. Fine in fine dj. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Anderson, Poul All One Universe
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1996 0-312-85873-6 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems other than slight page edge smudging and minimal shelf wear to DJ. DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Anderson, Poul The Shield of Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312850883 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Anderson, Poul The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson. Vol. 1: Call Me Joe
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 2009 1886778752 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Eggleton, Bob Signed
New in new DJ covered with Brodart. Signed by Karen Anderson (author's wife) on full title page. Full clothe boards, dark green. Both lower corners VERY lightly bumped. 510 pages. ASk for pictures if interested. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Anderson, Poul, and Mildred Downey Broxon Demon of Scattery, The
NY Ace 1979 NA 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback Fine Alicia Austin 
'First Publication Anywhere' on cover. Trade papaer with minimal shelfwear or creasing. Please ask for pictures. ACE book # 14252-4. Over 50 pages of black and white illustrations throughout. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Another Universe Catalog-1995 Another Universe- Cataloge and Ephemera
1995 Fine 
Sales catalog, Add for Batman Forever trading cards on card stock with 4 cards printed on it, The Coven #1 Fantom comic, 3 folded posters; 1 from Marvel comics. 1 from Chaos Comics. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Anthony, Patricia Happy Policeman: A Novel
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1994 0151384789 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Anthony, Patricia God's Fires
Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
New. Signed by Author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from a bookstore I have been dealing with for years. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Anthony, Patricia , Brother Termite
Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-114422-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Anthony, Patricia , Cold Allies
Harcourt/Brace 1993 0-15-118503-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Anthony, Patricia , Cradle of Splendor
Ace 1996 0-441-00301-X 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Anthony, Patricia , God's Fires
Ace 1997 0-441-00407-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Anthony, Piers Isle of Woman-Geodyssey:Volume 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312855648 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Anthony, Piers Tales from the Great Turtle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312856288 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Anthony, Piers Ghost
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0312932723 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 22.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Anthony, Piers , Alien Plot
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0-312-85394-7 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Anthony, Piers , Fractal Mode
Ace/Putnam 1992 0-399-13649-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Finw in Fine DJ. Book 2 of the Mode Series. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Anthony, Piers , Hard Sell
Tafford Publishing 1990 0-9623712--1-1 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. 
Price: 20.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Anthony, Piers , Killobyte
Ace/Putnam 1993 0-399-13781-5 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
New. Tight, clean, unread copy. No bumps or blems. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Anthony, Piers , Virtual Mode
Ace/Putnam 1991 0-399-13661-4 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+ in VG+ DJ. Book 1 of the Mode Series. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Anthony, Piers , Demons Don't Dream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0-312-85389-0 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Trade Paperback As New Advanced Uncorrected Proof 
As new trade paper format 'Advance uncorrected proofs'. Light orange wraps with black lettering 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Anthony, Piers , Firefly
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688097057 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 28.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Anthony, Piers , Muse of Art-Geodyssey: Volume 4
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312868960 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Anthony, Piers , Shame of Man-Geodyssey:Volume 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312858116 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff Weilding a Red Sword
DelRey 1986 0-345-32220-7 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Book 4 of Incarnations of Immortality. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff Bearing An Hourglass
DelRey 1984 0-345-31314-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ;minor chips on upper front edge&lower corner, Some fading. Book 2 of Incarnations of Immortality. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff Being a Green Mother
DelRey 1987 0-345-32222-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Book 5 of the Incarnations of Immortality. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff On a Pale Horse
DelRey 1983 0-345-30924-3 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Inside DJ flap evenly creased all the way down but smoothed out before covering with Brodart; some very minimal spine wear. Book 1 of Incarnations of Immortality. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff And Eternity
Morrow 1990 0-688-08688-8 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Book 7 of Incarnations of Immortality. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Anthony, Piers, and Robert E. Margroff Shame of Man - Geodyssey: Vol.2
TOR 1994 0-312-85811-6 1st Edition, 1st Impression Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Uncorrected Proof. Trade paper format. Slight bump upper front corner, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Serpent's Silver
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312931034 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Chimaera's Copper
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 0312932138 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Anthony, Piers; St Martins Pr Tor Books Hope of Earth-Geodyssey:Volume 5
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312863403 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New 
As new in as new DJ covered with brodart. Bought new, read once. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Asensi, Matilde Everything Under the Sky
NY Harper Collins 2008 0061458414 1st Edition, 1st Impression Trade Paperback As New Uncorrected Proof 
Uncorrected proof. Trade paper format. Fine. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems.Publisher's letter laid in. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II-Destination Brain
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 0-385-23926-2 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
DJ covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' dj cover. Limited edition frontpiece by Ron Miller. Shelf wear to dust jacket prior to being covered. Boards a little loose. Otherwise, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Asimov, Isaac How We Found Out About Antarctica
GB Longman Group Ltd. 1982 0-582-39158-X First Thus Hard Cover Fine Chapman, Bob 
Young person's book about the discovery of antarctica. No DJ. Glossy pictorial boards. 49 pgs. including index. Tight, clean unread copy. No bumps, marks or blems. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Magazine. May, June, July 1995
NY Bantam Doubleday Dell MAgazines 1995 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Soft Cover Fine Fine 
May, 1995- short fiction by Jack Dann, Pat Murphy, Jack McDevitt and others. June- James Patrick Kelly, Geoffrey Landis, Pamela Sargent and others. July- Le Guin, MacLeod, Tanith Lee, Avram Davidson and others. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Asimov, Isaac Pebble In the Sky
Doubleday 1990 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed and Numbered
40th Anniversary edition. No ISBN. New forward by Asimov printed and inserted loose into book. Slipcased. DJ covered with protective mylar cover. Numbered 182 of 1500 numbered copies and signed by Asimov on Limitation page. Very rare in this state. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Asimov, Isaac Pebble In the Sky
Doubleday 1996 0-385-48157-8 First Thus Hard Cover As New 
As New. No DJ but pictorial boards with cloth spine and gold stamped lettering on spine. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Asimov, Isaac Sun Shines Bright, the
NY Doubleday SFBC SFBC Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
SFBC Edition. Very good in very good DJ covered with Brodart. SFBC reading copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385247923 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New 
As new in as new DJ covered with Brodart. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1986 0385233124 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fin in fine DJ covered with Brodart. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1988 0385233132 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ covered with Brodart. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385247923 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart jacket. Tight, clean, unread copy. Please ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Asimov, Isaac Gods Themselves, The
Doubleday 1972 SFBC # 02942 SFBC Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Early SFBC Edition. Winner 1972 Nebula award. Portions appeared in GALAXY Mag (3/72 & 5/72) and IF Mag(4/72). Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Asimov, Isaac Great Tales of the Golden Age of Science Fiction
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Bbs Pub Corp 1991 0883657724 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New As New 
As New in as new Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Great Game 2. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II - Destination Brain
Doubleday 1987 0-385-23926-2 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine DJ. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Asimov, Isaac Robots of Dawn, The
Doubleday 1983 0-385-18400-X 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in very good dj. Spine very slightly cocked. Some unmended small defects in dj prior to covering. Some shelf wear. 1984 Hugo award nominee. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. 1st edition stated on copyright page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

info@ABNormalBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com