A.B.Normal Books

ABNormally Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Power Search
 
Primary Categories
Personal Collection
Signed
Signed AND Numbered
Children/Young Adult
Award Winners
ARCs/Uncorrected Proofs

Browse ALL Categories (Including Those Listed Above)
 
 
How About a GIFT CARD !
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Signed AND Numbered

Signed AND Numbered

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Bradbury, Ray) Weller, Sam Listen To the Echoes-The Ray Bradbury Interviews
Brooklyn, NY Melville House Publishing 2010 1935554034 / 9781935554035 First Thus, 1st Impression Hard Cover New Signed by All Contributors
Stop Smiling Books, Chicago / Melville House Publishing, Brooklyn, Chicago, IL, 2010. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Signed/Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This Hardcover Limited Edition / Signed / Numbered book of the Sam Weller interviews of acclaimed author Ray Bradbury is number 159 of a print run of only 250 copies. Signed by Weller and Bradbury on custom numbered limitation page. NO DJ AS ISSUED. The book was signed IN PERSON at an event at Mystery and Imagination Bookstore in Glendale CA at Mr. Bradbury's 90th Birthday party. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Bradbury, Ray) Weller, Sam Listen To the Echoes-The Ray Bradbury Interviews
Brooklyn, NY Melville House Publishing 2010 1935554034 / 9781935554035 First Thus, 1st Impression Hard Cover New Signed By All Contributors
Stop Smiling Books, Chicago / Melville House Publishing, Brooklyn, Chicago, IL, 2010. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Signed/Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This Hardcover Limited Edition / Signed / Numbered book of the Sam Weller interviews of acclaimed author Ray Bradbury is number 181 of a print run of only 250 copies. Signed by Weller and Bradbury on custom numbered limitation page. NO DJ AS ISSUED. The book was signed IN PERSON at an event at Mystery and Imagination Bookstore in Glendale CA at Mr. Bradbury's 90th Birthday party. 
Price: 265.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II - Destination Brain
Doubleday 1987 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Signed and Numbered
No DJ as issued, Maroon leather boards with gold lettering slipcased in maroon cloth slipcase. Signed, numbered Limited Edition. Numbered 179 of 450 such copies. Still COMPLETELY shrinkwrapped and never opened. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barker, Clive Everville
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1999 0-00-223985-X / 9780002239851 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Very Good to Fair+ condition in Very Good to Fair+ DJ protected by Brodart Mylar DJ Cover. Some minor water staining to last 1/3 of book; pages 'wavey'. Boards loose but not warped. Signed and Numbered (# 0789) on special tipped in page with author's picture and personal introduction to this 'limited edition'.Autograph guaranteed authentic. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baxter, Stephen Riding the Rock
PS Publishing 2002 1-902-880-60-9 / 9781902880600 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
Numbered 204 of 300 copies. Intro by Greg Benford. Signed by BOTH Baxter and Benford on limitation page. Dust jacket covered. As new in as new DJ. Unread, tight, clean copy. Purchased from bookstore in UK that I have bought from for many years. Provenance includes purchase receipt, email copy, and bookstore card, Autograph guaranteed authentic. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bishop, Michael Apartheid, Superstrings, and Mordecai Thubana
Axolotyl Press, Pulphouse 1989 None 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
Signed by Bishop&Shiner. Intro by Shiner. Book # 10 in Axolotyl Press series. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket. Book # 223 of 300 Limited Cloth. Cloth boards in dj covered with archival mylar. Bagged. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blaylock, James P. Old Curiosity Shop
Mission Viejo, CA, U.S.A. A.S.A.P. Publishing 1999 1-89201110-7 / 9781892011107 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine Parks, Phil (illustrator) Signed by All Contributors
No. 67 of 150 collector copies. Signed by Blaylock on cover page. Intro by Tim Powers, Afterward by Dean Koontz, front cover illustration by Phil Parks. All 4 signatures on custom limitation signature page. Has some 'ink' stamping from being shelved next to a poorly published trade paper. Ink from cover of trade stuck to back board of this book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bova, Ben Mars
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0-553-07892-5 / 9780553078923 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Signed by Author
First edition. As new in publisher's shrinkwrap. Number 277 of 350 numbered copies SIGNED by Bova. All edges gilt. Issued in pictorial dust jacket with tissue and slipcase. Un-opened. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author on FULL TITLE page. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased DIRECT FROM PUBLISHER where author visited for signing. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray Halloween Tree
Gauntlet Press 2005 First Thus, Ist Impression Hard Cover New New Signed and Numbered
Signed, numbered Limited Edition by Gauntlet Press in metal slipcase with book cover art painted on. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap, so don't know what the number is but one of only 750 copies. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased DIRECT FROM PUBLISHER where author visited for signing. Please ask for photos if interested. 
Price: 399.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray Ray Bradbury Review-Edited By William F. Nolan
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Graham Press 1988 0940941058 / 9780940941052 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed and Numbered
As new with only very minimal shelf wear to lower edge of front board. NO DJ as issued. Black and white graphic boards with cloth-covered spine.. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by author Editor William F. Nolan on limitation page and numbered 129 of only 250 such copies. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from a collector that I have bought from for some time now. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradbury, Ray Somewhere a Band Is Playing
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Gauntlet Press 2007 1887368981 / 9781887368988 Limited Hard Cover New New Signed and Numbered
New. Unread. DJ covered with Brodart. Signature guaranteed, Purchased from Flatsigned Press and incudes their COA. Provenance included. Limited signed, numbered edition. Numbered 504! of 500 copies and signed on special limitation page. FlatSigned by renowned and award-winning sci-fi and horror author Ray Bradbury! A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket with a signature on the title page. Jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with very little edgewear or age-toning. Book is in NEAR FINE condition and is square and tightly bound with clean, crisp pages inside. Black boards with silver spine lettering. Edges of the boards have light shelf wear. Casual perusal reveals no apparent inscriptions or stray marks. Book is not a remainder. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradbury, Ray Time Intervening/Is That You Herb?-Pair of ChapBooks
Gauntlet Press 2003 1st Edition, 1st Impression Chap Book As New Signed by Author
'Is That You, Herb? '-cover art by Bradbury. Very short story in chapbook format. Signed by Bradbury on 1st page. 'Time Intervening'-NUMBERED 35 of 752. Cover art by William F. Nolan. Signed by Bradbury on 1st page of this very short story in chap book format. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two
Phantasia Press 1982 0932096190 / 9780932096197 First Thus, Ist Impression Hard Cover Fine Fine Lehr, Paul Signed and Numbered
Numbered 60 of 650 such copies. Slipcased in burgundy cloth-covered slipcase that is lightly sunfaded. Publisher signed copy. Purchased from Charles F. Miller, Publisher, Inc., 708 Westover Drive, Lancaser, PA 17601. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 479.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowther, Peter Forever Twilight 2 - Windows To the Soul
MI Subterranean Press 2009 1596062584 / 9781596062580 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Signed and Numbered
As new in as new DJ covered with protective clear 'brodart' DJ cover. Unread, tight, clean copy. Signed by authorand Numbered 217 of 750 signed and numbered copies. Autograph guaranteed authentic. Purchased from Cemetary Dance as SIGNED. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disch, Thomas M. Silver Pillow: A Tale of Witchcraft
Shingletown, California, U.S.A. Mark V Ziesing 1988 0961297077 / 9780961297077 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover As New As New Morris, Harry O. Signed and Numbered
Numbered 123 of 250. Signed by Disch and Harry O. Morris on limitation front end paper. DJ covered with Brodart. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Fowler, Earlene Sunshine and Shadow
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkeley 2003 0-425-18855-8 / 9780425188552 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover New New Signed by Author
Signed and Numbered of only 700 such copies by author on special signature page. New in new DJ covered with Brodart. 'Signed Copy' sticker on front of DJ. A Benni Harper mystery and part of the Agatha Award-winning series. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Fowler, Earlene Sunshine and Shadow
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkeley 2003 0-425-18855-8 / 9780425188552 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover Very Fine New Signed by Author
'Signed Copy' sticker on front of DJ. A Benni Harper mystery and part of the Agatha Award-winning series. New in new DJ covered with Brodart. Signed and Numbered of only 700 such copies by author on special signature page. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fowler, Earlene Sunshine and Shadow
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkeley 2003 0-425-18855-8 / 9780425188552 1st Edition. 1st Impression. Hard Cover As New New Signed by Author
New in new DJ covered with Brodart. Signed and Numbered of only 700 such copies by author on special signature page. 'Signed Copy' sticker on front of DJ. A Benni Harper mystery and part of the Agatha Award-winning series. From The Critics Kirkus Reviews Spring 1978: Newlyweds Benni (Steps to the Altar, 2002, etc.) and Jack Harper take time out from conjugal relations to enroll in Professor Hill’s history class at Cal Poly San Celina. Jack’s too manly to be much of a writer, so he opts for keeping a journal as his final project. But Benni leaps at the chance to write a term paper on local author Emma Baldwin, whose The Secret of the Crazy Quilt was one of her childhood favorites. And Emma takes an immediate shine to Benni, in spite of the envious glances of her son Cody. Fast forward to 1995. Cody’s dead. Jack’s dead. Benni’s married to police chief Gabriel Ortiz, who’s every bit as interested as Jack in sex, but who has a dark, brooding side. Right now he’s brooding over his ex-LAPD buddy Luke Webster, who came to San Celina on private business, ate tacos with Gabe and Benni, and promptly joined the dead himself. But Gabe’s investigation of Luke’s murder is quickly back-burnered when someone starts harassing Benni--making threatening phone calls, trashing her truck, even following her up to Pasa Robles, where she’s renewed her friendship with Emma. How can Gabe keep order in the west when a stalker, perhaps even someone from his own past, is threatening his querida? Fowler’s fixation on Benni as the alpha and omega of every mystery deprives readers of any opportunity for serious mystification. Even Professor Hill would give this one a D. Agent: Ellen Geiger/Curtis Brown. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gaiman, Neil M Is for Magic
Subteranean Press 2007 1596061235 / 9781596061231 1st Edition, 1st Impression Hard Cover New New Wilson, Gahan Signed and Numbered
Signed on limitation page by Gaiman and Wilson. Numbered 229 of 1000. New in New dj covered with Brodart. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heller, Joseph Closing Time: A Novel-Slip-cased, Signed, Numbered
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1994 0671746049 / 9780671746049 First Thus, Ist Impression Hard Cover Fine Signed and Numbered
New York: Simon & Schuster. (1994). Fine in a fine slipcase. One of 750 numbered copies, this numbered 67. Signed by the author. Heller's sequel to his classic Catch-22. No DJ as issued. Blue cloth boards, red paper-covered slip-case. Gold lettering. sticker 'stain' on upper corner of slipcase. Ask for pictures if interested. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  

ABNormalBooks@verizon.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie